Home

Submit a report

Having a problem related to Atlantic Yards? Log in or register for a free account to submit a report to AYW.

Live cameras

Arena block from east

Block 1120/6th Avenue from north

Block 1129 from south

UPDATE to Newly installed MTP "red no standing" sign destroyed within 1 day of installation

Location: 
S side Pacific St just west of 700 Pacific Car park
When: 
December 22, 2011 - 4:21pm
311: 
C1-1-715043297

The Department of Transportation senta a "completed the request or corrected the condition" email, but DOT hasn't installed the No Standing MTP sign, it is still missing so a new request was reported-> C1-1-715043297
Pictures show no sign replaced.
Previous report:
http://www.atlanticyardswatch.net/node/444
Service Request #: C1-1-713590778
Date Submitted: 12/15/11 7:43:26 PM
Request Type: Street Sign - Damaged
Details: No Parking, Standing, Stopping
Your Service Request was closed.
The Department of Transportation has completed the request or corrected the condition.

Severity
The nature of the threat posed by the incident or impact.
People: 
Local community
Frequency: 
Ongoing
Impact: 
Personal injury
AttachmentSize
IMG_2596.JPG249.34 KB
IMG_2597.JPG200.31 KB
Capture.JPG85.08 KB